Sign In | Join Free | My adobecards.com
China Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd., logo
Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Professional Manufacturer For Ftth/Fttx Solutions
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > FTTH ONU >

Onu Ftth 8 port Reverse poe ONU With Zte Chipset For Huawei Fiberhome OLT

Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Onu Ftth 8 port Reverse poe ONU With Zte Chipset For Huawei Fiberhome OLT

Brand Name : Fibery

Model Number : FY-RONU

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1Unit

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal

Supply Ability : 50000Unit/Month

Delivery Time : 5-10 work days

Packaging Details : inner box+outer carton

Product Name : 8 port Reverse poe ONU

Wavelength : Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Uplink : 3.2G

Chipset : Zte

Operating temperature : 0-75

Function : Router

Power consumption : Full-load ≤9W Idle ≤6W

Fiber type : SC/UPC Connector

Application : FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC

Net Weight : 0.25kg

Contact Now

Onu Ftth 8 port Reverse poe ONU With Zte Chipset For Huawei Fiberhome OLT

Description

8 port Reverse poe ONU series are based on client-power supply switch designed for the carrier-class access ONU. All series can provide client-power supply, two-story wire-speed forwarding capability, strong security features, low-power quiet fan-less design and a strong awareness capacity function, which can realize passive access network programs from OLT to passive optical splitter. The series targeted at the business applications of enterprise and carrier networks which is hard to get power. It also serves as energy-saving access and high security access solutions.

Feature

Passive optical network (PON) accessing features

IEEE 802.3ah EPON standard
GEPON Intercommunication standard for China Telecom/China Unicom
20Km transmission distance for single optical fiber
128Bits triple churning encryption for up-down link
Standard and extensive OAM management
ONU software batch/ timely/real-time updating
Luminous power of PON port can accept luminous power detection

L2 featuresMAC4K MAC address
VLAN

20 VLAN entries
Port-based VLAN
Port-isolation in the same VLAN

Spanning tree protocolLoop detecting
Port
Security featuresUser’s securityMAC address binds to port and port MAC address filtration
Device securityAnti-DOS attack(such as ARP,Synflood, Smurf, ICMP attack), ARP detection, worm and Msblaster worm attack
Network securityPort broadcast/multicast suppression
Service featuresACLTCP/UDP-based user-defined packet filtration
QoSPort-based super queue scheduler and self-defined flow. Each port/ flow supports 4 priority queues and scheduler of FIFS (First In First Serve), SP (Strict Priority) and WRR (Weighted Round Robin).
Multicast

IGMPv1/v2 Snooping
Cross-VLAN multicast

ReliabilityLink protectionStatic link aggregation(recovery time≤10ms)
Device protection

4Kv+ lightning protection for port
2Kv+surge protection for power

MaintenanceDevice management

GEPON OAM/CTC configuration management
Input/output configuration files for batch configuring
Hardware Load Default

Datasheet

Name

8 port reverse POE onu
Backplane capacity3.2 bps
Switching capacity

3.2 G

Throughput2.68Mpps
Memory4MB SDRAM Memory and 2MB Flash Memory
Power supply

All ports support client-power supply
The average distribution of power into the multiple terminal users
Port power calibration feature

Power consumptionFull-load ≤9W Idle ≤6W
Weight (in maximum configuration)≤3kg

Environmental

requirements

Working temperature:-15°C~55°C

Storage temperature:-40°C~70°C

Relative humidity:10%~90%,no condensing


Purchase Information

Product nameProduct description
8FE RPOE ONUclient power supply version,1*EPON(1490nm receive,1310nm transmit,20Km,SC),8*10/100Base-T (8 ports with POE power receiving function)
8GE RPOE ONUclient power supply version,1*EPON(1490nm receive,1310nm transmit,20Km,SC),8*10/100/1000Base-T (8 ports with POE power receiving function)
Product Pictures
Application
Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC
Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera
Shipping

FAQ
Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-6 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than
Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping are also optional.
Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.









































Product Tags:

fiberhome epon onu

      

1ge epon onu

      
 Onu Ftth 8 port Reverse poe ONU With Zte Chipset For Huawei Fiberhome OLT Manufactures

Onu Ftth 8 port Reverse poe ONU With Zte Chipset For Huawei Fiberhome OLT Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)