Sign In | Join Free | My adobecards.com
China Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd., logo
Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Professional Manufacturer For Ftth/Fttx Solutions
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > GEPON OLT >

Smart Cassette EPON OLT 4 Port Support 256 Onus Under 1:64 Splitter Ratio

Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Smart Cassette EPON OLT 4 Port Support 256 Onus Under 1:64 Splitter Ratio

Brand Name : Fibery

Model Number : FYOLT4W01

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1Set

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal

Supply Ability : 1000Unit/Week

Delivery Time : 5-10 work days

Packaging Details : inner pearl cotton+outer carton

Product name : Smart Cassette EPON OLT

Pon port : 4 PON ports

Power consumption : 40W

Operating temperature : 0 ~ 50 degrees C

Management mode : WEB,CLI

Oem/odm : Welcome

Material : Metal

Warranty : 1 year

Application : FTTH, TTTB, PON + EOC,INTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera

Contact Now

Smart Cassette EPON OLT 4 Port Support 256 Onus Under 1:64 Splitter Ratio

Description
The EPON OLT 4PON is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment .
The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products.

Product Features

ItemEPON OLT 4PON(New)
ChassisRack1U 19 inch standard box
Uplink PortQTY8
Copper10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs
SFP4SFP slots
PON PortQTY4
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Connector Type1000BASE-PX20
Max splitting ratio1:64
Management Ports1*10/100/1000BASE-TX out band port,1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

(Apply to C-DataPon module)

Transmission Distance20KM
PON port speedSymmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength1490nm TX,1310nm RX
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125μm SMF
TX Power+2~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity-27dBm
Saturtion Optical Powr-6dBm
Management ModeWEB,Telnet,and CLI management mode. NMS
Management Function

Fan Group Detecting
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management
User management
Alarm management

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;
Support 4096 VLAN
Support 802.3dd trunk
RSTP
QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
IGMP Snooping
802.x flow control
Port stability statistic and mornitoring

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP, etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support dynamic distance calculation
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Dimension440mm(L)*230mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight4kg
Power Supply220VACAC:100~240V,50/60Hz
-48DCNo
Power Consumption38W
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature0~50℃
Storage Temperature-40~85℃
Relative Humidity5~90%(non-conditioning)

Application
Typical Solution : FTTH, TTTB, PON + EOC
Typical Business: INTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera

Product Pictures

Shipping

FAQ
Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-6 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than
Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping are also optional.
Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.





















































Product Tags:

epon optical fiber access terminal

      

zte gpon olt

      
 Smart Cassette EPON OLT 4 Port Support 256 Onus Under 1:64 Splitter Ratio Manufactures

Smart Cassette EPON OLT 4 Port Support 256 Onus Under 1:64 Splitter Ratio Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)