Sign In | Join Free | My adobecards.com
China Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd., logo
Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Professional Manufacturer For Ftth/Fttx Solutions
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > FTTH ONU >

Onu Ftth Epon 1Ge Onu Bosa Type Onu Network Device For Fiberhome OLT

Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Onu Ftth Epon 1Ge Onu Bosa Type Onu Network Device For Fiberhome OLT

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : Fibery

Model Number : EP8100

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1Unit

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal

Supply Ability : 50000Unit/Month

Delivery Time : 5-10 work days

Packaging Details : inner box+outer carton

Product Name : 1 Ge Epon Onu

PON Port : 1 EPON optical interface

Ethernet Port(LAN) : 1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Chipset : Bosa

Operating temperature : 0~50℃

Function : Router

Fiber type : SC/UPC Connector

Power supply : 12V DC input

Net Weight : 0.25kg

Application : FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC

Contact Now

Onu Ftth Epon 1Ge Onu Bosa Type Onu Network Device For Fiberhome OLT


Description


EPON ONU is one of the EPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the EPON network.
EPON is the latest generations of access network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of EPON. The EPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. EPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. EPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. EPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.
Based on ZTE high-performance PON access chip. The chip supposes three mode:GPON/EPON/P2P, comply with the 802.3-2005, CTC EPON equipment technical requirements, have good PON interoperability compatibility.
provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome.


Feature

  • Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah
  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support three layer routing functions
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading

Port features:

  • 1 GPON port (uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps)
  • 1 10/100/1000M port

Physical features:

  • Power supply: 12VDC
  • Power consumption: 4W
  • Dimension: 115mm*30mm*90mm(W*H*D)
  • Net weight < 0.4Kg
  • Temperature:
  • Working temperature:0~55℃
  • Storage temperature: -30~60℃
  • Relative humidity: 10~90% (non-condensing)
ONU Datasheet
ItemParametersSpecification
InterfacePON Port

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

Receiving sensitivity:≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power:0~+4dBm

Ethernet Port(LAN)

1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Power Supply Port12V DC input
ManagementNetworkManagement

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
Environmental
Specifications
ShellPlastic casing
Power

External 12V 0.5A DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <3W

Dimensions

110mm(L) x100mm(W) x23mm (H)

0.3kg

Environment

Operating Temperature:0~50℃

StorageTemperature:-40~85℃

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

StorageHumidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)


Product Pictures
Application
  • Solution:FTTH
  • Business:Broadband Internet,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-6 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than

Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping are also optional.

Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.


 Onu Ftth Epon 1Ge Onu Bosa Type Onu Network Device For Fiberhome OLT Manufactures

Onu Ftth Epon 1Ge Onu Bosa Type Onu Network Device For Fiberhome OLT Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)